2016-17 Men’s and Women’s Indoor/Outdoor Track Roster

Printable Men’s Roster-Coming Soon…

Printable Women’s Roster-Coming Soon…

IMAGE NAME CLASS HOMETOWN/HS
MEN
Adonis Johnson SO Harvey IL/Thorton
Anthony Johnson FR Peoria, IL / Notre Dame
Brayden Batterton SO Delavan IL/Delavan
Christian Raymond FR Cahokia IL/Cahokia
Courtney Cosey SO Chicago, IL/Chicago Bulls Prep
Deonta Johnson SO Clinton, IL / Clinton
Desmond Berdell FR Chicago, IL / Urban Prep
Dontae Adams SO Hammond, IL / Gavit
Dwight Johnson FR South Holland, IL / Thornwood
Earl Armstrong SO Toledo, OH / Southview
Eduardo Lopez FR Rantoul, IL / Rantoul
John Smith SO Hazel Crest, IL / Hillcrest
Jonathan Riddle FR Lincoln IL/Lincoln
Kane Jackson FR East Moline, IL / United Township
Kailen Harris FR Chicago, IL/ Saint Rita
Kane Jackson FR East Moline IL/ United Township
Kendall Williams SO Chicago IL/ Harper
Kendrick Griffin FR Springfield IL/ Lanphair
Matt West FR Roanoke, IL / Roanoke-Benson
Nick Smith FR Chicago, IL / Urban Prep
Rashann Ford SO Aurora IL/ Aurora West
Rashawn Hall FR Pontoon Beach, IL / Granite City
Rico Flye FR Cape Girardeau, MO / Cape Central
Roman Hampton SO Peoria, IL / Dunlap
Sabree Bakari FR Springfield, IL / Southeast
Spencer Mellow SO Palm Coast FL/ Flagler Palm Coast
Stepfon Levell Jr FR Fishers IN/ Fishers
Tommie Van II SO Plainfield, IL / Plainfield South
Tylin Hall FR East Moline IL/ United Township
Wilyonde Bell FR Granite City, IL / Granite City
Zachery Podunajec FR Lincoln, IL / Lincoln
WOMEN
Amber Pierce SO Calumet Park, IL / Shepard
Apeasha Ashby SO Parker, CO / Roots and Wings
Bralon Mack FR Colp, IL / Herrin
Carisma Anderson SO Fond du Lac, WI / Fond du Lac
Carolyn Porter SO Robbins, IL / Shepard
Carrissa Tinsley FR Colfax, IL / Ridgeview
Colbi Schertz SO Tiskilwa, IL / Princeton
Deanna Anglin SO Chicago, IL / Muchin
Erica Walls SO Savanna IL/ West Carroll
Giovannie Berry SO Young Women’s Leadership Charter
Hatiana Thomas SO Calumet Park, IL / Shepard
Jasmine Brooks FR Joliet, IL / Joliet Central
Jasmine Watson FR Milwaukee, WI / Brookfield
Josephine Iradukunda SO Rock Island, IL / Rock Island
Madison Westoff SO Lincoln IL/ Lincoln
Markayla Rodgers FR Riverdale, IL / Shepard
Maya Patrick FR Zion IL/ Zion Benton
Precious Anderson FR Chicago, IL / Johnson College Prep
Qutaya Burse FR Hannibal Mo/ Hannibal
Sala Hanne SO East Moline, IL / Moline
Shatavia Lowery SO East Moline, IL / United Township
Stacia Lee FR Decatur IL/ Eisenhower